Orange County  »  92821  »  S State College Blvd  »  100 S State College Blvd

100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $19,500,000
Property tax $290,785

Lot & Building Information for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 2.285 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Major Shopping Center (C-C)

Other Property Data for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

• • Improvements for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

What is the market value of 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $25,712,712.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $19,500,000

Title Documents for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/25/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/17/2025 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $290,785
Market value $25,712,712

Special Assessments for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,712,712 1.1309 $290,785 +5.25%
2024-2025 $25,208,542 1.096 $276,286 +2.79%
2023-2024 $24,714,257 1.0876 $268,792 +0.81%
2022-2023 $24,229,664 1.1004 $266,623 +1.94%
2021-2022 $23,754,573 1.101 $261,538 +0.64%

Permits for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 South State College Boulevard, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools