Miami-Dade County  »  590 NE 167th St

590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fulford Highlands
Parcel ID 3022180470010

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/28/2021
Sale price $6,464,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,665

Lot & Building Information for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,040
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.237
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 12,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $536.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,851,942.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2021 $6,464,000
07/21/2021 $10
03/19/2021 $9,042,553
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
09/22/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Release
06/09/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Release
06/09/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Release
06/04/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $74,229
Current property tax $67,665
Market value $5,851,942
Assessed value $3,438,612

Assessment History for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,851,942 $3,438,612 16.9317 $74,229 -0.50%
2024 $6,400,900 $3,126,011 16.9487 $74,603 +43.06%
2023 $3,391,479 $2,841,829 17.0541 $52,147 +18.43%
2022 $2,583,481 $2,583,481 17.0433 $44,031 +4.19%
2021 $2,481,499 $2,346,819 17.6056 $42,261 +3.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 590 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price