Miami-Dade County  »  4001 NW 77th Ave

4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2020
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,134

Lot & Building Information for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 18,196
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.829
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 18,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,509,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2020 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,473
Current property tax $51,134
Market value $3,509,000
Assessed value $3,320,578

Assessment History for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,509,000 $3,320,578 16.9317 $57,473 +8.95%
2024 $3,259,000 $3,018,708 16.9487 $52,750 +5.24%
2023 $3,240,000 $2,744,280 17.0541 $50,122 +14.38%
2022 $2,692,000 $2,494,800 17.0433 $43,819 +9.74%
2021 $2,268,000 $2,268,000 17.6056 $39,930 +28.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4001 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami.