Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  Fontainebleau Blvd  »  8905 Fontainebleau Blvd

8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040040880020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 6,052
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

How many square feet does 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 have?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 6,052 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172?

8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,190,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,380
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,190,380
Assessed value $2,024,673

Assessment History for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,190,380 $2,024,673 16.9317 $35,380 +7.29%
2024 $2,110,188 $1,840,612 16.9487 $32,976 +5.46%
2023 $2,080,942 $1,673,284 17.0541 $31,267 +20.60%
2022 $1,521,168 $1,521,168 17.0433 $25,926 +0.77%
2021 $1,461,280 $1,461,280 17.6056 $25,727 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8905 Fontainebleau Boulevard, Miami.