Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 157th Ave  »  5420 SW 157th Ave

5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Wonderly Estates
Parcel ID 3049200430015

Sales & Tax Overview for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2020
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,641

Lot & Building Information for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,880
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.642
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 has a total of 8,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185?

5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,172,788.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2020 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Assignment of Assignment of Leases and Rents
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/06/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
01/06/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, and Fixture Filing
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,789
Current property tax $32,641
Market value $2,172,788
Assessed value $2,172,788

Assessment History for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,182,127 $2,182,127 16.9487 $36,984 +1.46%
2023 $2,137,446 $2,137,446 17.0541 $36,452 +0.06%
2022 $2,137,618 $2,137,618 17.0433 $36,432 +12.65%
2021 $1,837,003 $1,837,003 17.6056 $32,342 +83.97%
2020 $995,613 $995,613 17.6571 $17,580 +16.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,124
Median age 42
Average household income $122,547
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 9,064
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5420 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price