Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 132nd CT  »  21501 SW 132nd CT

21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bonita Grand Estates South
Parcel ID 3069110220290

Sales & Tax Overview for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Current property tax $7,585

Lot & Building Information for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177?

21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,282, the tax amount paid for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $12,715.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Agreement
12/18/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,716
Current property tax $7,585
Market value $1,071,992
Assessed value $544,282

Assessment History for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $942,869 $528,943 16.9487 $11,698 +5.63%
2023 $859,313 $513,537 17.0541 $11,074 +4.27%
2022 $820,815 $498,580 17.0433 $10,621 +15.91%
2021 $575,562 $484,059 17.6056 $9,163 +15.36%
2020 $449,853 $408,417 17.6571 $7,943 +3.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21501 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.35
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.35
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 1.39

Nearest middle schools