Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 272nd St  »  17651 SW 272nd St

17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Ridge Estates
Parcel ID 3069310070010

Sales & Tax Overview for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Current property tax $14,207

Lot & Building Information for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 2.321

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

The current market value is $1,213,356.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Agreement
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,608
Current property tax $14,207
Market value $1,213,356
Assessed value $734,079

Assessment History for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,213,356 $667,345 16.9487 $14,915 +44.16%
2023 $606,678 $606,678 17.0541 $10,346 +0.06%
2022 $606,678 $606,678 17.0433 $10,340 -3.19%
2021 $606,678 $606,678 17.6056 $10,681 -0.29%
2020 $606,678 $606,678 17.6571 $10,712 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,795
Median age 43
Average household income $145,406
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 2,324
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 17651 Southwest 272nd Street, Homestead.