Monroe County  »  14609  »  Empire Blvd  »  250 Empire Blvd

250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.70-2-74.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,897

Lot & Building Information for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 4,496
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district East Irondequoit

Other Property Data for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 4,496 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609?

250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $1

Title Documents for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,897
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,700 $525,000 30.2803 $15,897 -11.36%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 34.16 $17,934 +15.76%
2023 $516,300 $402,700 38.47 $15,492 -10.26%
2022 $457,600 $402,700 42.87 $17,264 -1.88%
2021 $442,500 $402,700 43.69 $17,594 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 250 Empire Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Corley Dr, Rochester 1,736 06/17/2024 $315,000
90 Eastman Ests, Rochester 2,302 10/15/2020 $265,000
2256 Hudson Ave, Rochester 5,584
3 Whitetail Rise, Rochester 2,390
775 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,880
3736 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 8,420
3746 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,750
3971 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 02/06/2024 $60,000
136 Frankland Rd, Rochester 2,160