Monroe County  »  14622  »  Skyview Centre Pkwy  »  250 Skyview Centre Pkwy

250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.50-1-85.102

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 113,441
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 2.15
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district East Irondequoit

Other Property Data for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

How many square feet does 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622 have?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 113,441 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622?

250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

No photo available
Skyview on the Ridge
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2022
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 13.85 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jaymes Keenan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#12 Retail Listing price not available 11,034 Jaymes Keenan
#14 Retail Listing price not available 5,606 Jaymes Keenan
#17 Retail Listing price not available 8,538 Jaymes Keenan
#16 Retail Listing price not available 23,402 Jaymes Keenan
#18 Retail Listing price not available 8,902 Jaymes Keenan
#19 Retail Listing price not available 11,373 Jaymes Keenan
#20 Retail Listing price not available 38,017 Jaymes Keenan
#21 Retail Listing price not available 18,149 Jaymes Keenan
#22 Retail Listing price not available 7,540 Jaymes Keenan
#D Retail Listing price not available 52,811 Jaymes Keenan
#4 Retail Listing price not available 12,370 Jaymes Keenan
#6 Retail Listing price not available 12,938 Jaymes Keenan
#7 Retail Listing price not available 12,456 Jaymes Keenan
#8 Retail Listing price not available 16,535 Jaymes Keenan
#9 Retail Listing price not available 34,779 Jaymes Keenan
#10 Retail Listing price not available 13,249 Jaymes Keenan
#11 Retail Listing price not available 16,129 Jaymes Keenan
#B Retail Listing price not available 53,386 Jaymes Keenan
#D Retail Listing price not available 46,883 Jaymes Keenan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Skyview on the Ridge
250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester
Property Super Regional Mall
Availability 19 Spaces listed / 404097 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,108
Current property tax $0
Market value $672,600
Assessed value $565,000

Assessment History for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,100 $565,000 30.2803 $17,108 -11.36%
2024 $565,000 $565,000 34.16 $19,300 +9.26%
2023 $588,700 $459,200 38.47 $17,665 -10.26%
2022 $521,800 $459,200 42.87 $19,686 -1.88%
2021 $504,600 $459,200 43.69 $20,062 -45.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 250 Skyview Centre Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 228,703 05/12/2019 $1
300 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 109,896
23 Corley Dr, Rochester 1,736 06/17/2024 $315,000
90 Eastman Ests, Rochester 2,302 10/15/2020 $265,000
350 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 144,517
3 Whitetail Rise, Rochester 2,390
2256 Hudson Ave, Rochester 5,584
3746 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,750
3736 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 8,420
775 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,880
1371 Bay Shore Blvd, Rochester
136 Frankland Rd, Rochester 2,160