Monroe County  »  14450  »  Sweets Corners Rd  »  1822 Sweets Corners Rd

1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.10-1-19.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Property tax $38,688

Lot & Building Information for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Building sqft 6,097
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.25
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Wayne

Other Property Data for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

How many square feet does 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 6,097 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,394,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,688
Market value $2,394,900
Assessed value $1,796,200

Assessment History for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,064,600 $1,796,200 21.5386 $38,688 -11.11%
2024 $1,910,900 $1,796,200 24.23 $43,522 -9.35%
2023 $1,796,200 $1,796,200 26.73 $48,012 +44.50%
2022 $1,357,800 $1,154,100 28.79 $33,227 -8.34%
2021 $1,326,600 $1,154,100 31.41 $36,250 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1822 Sweets Corners Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1917 Harris Rd, Penfield
1303-1315 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 2,000
1870 Blossom Rd, Rochester
75 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 182,943
128 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,692 12/08/2021 $619,650
144 Watersong Trl, Webster
1872 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,408 02/18/2022 $165,000
152 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,594
1677 Penfield Rd, Rochester 32,115 08/03/2023 $10,100,000
2019 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,998 05/26/2023 $464,358
1874 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,856 02/18/2022 $210,000
132 Watersong Trl, Webster 3,432 03/23/2020 $75,000
156 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,267 05/14/2021 $500,000
2035 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 4,494 08/10/2022
1763 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester
148 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,628
1915 Harris Rd, Penfield 1,904
1761 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,704 11/02/2020 $250,000