Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  1677 Penfield Rd

1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.80-1-42.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $10,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,185

Lot & Building Information for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 32,115
Total sqft 64,630
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.18
Buildings on lot 8
Frontage 65
Year built 2021
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Penfield

Other Property Data for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 32,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,117,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $10,100,000

Title Documents for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $60,502
Current property tax $51,185
Market value $3,117,200
Assessed value $2,337,900

Assessment History for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,687,200 $2,337,900 25.8786 $60,502 -8.75%
2024 $2,487,100 $2,337,900 28.36 $66,303 -10.05%
2023 $2,337,900 $2,337,900 31.53 $73,714 +23.39%
2022 $2,013,294 $1,711,300 34.91 $59,741 +77.77%
2021 $1,079,300 $939,000 35.79 $33,607 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1677 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1822 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 6,097
1917 Harris Rd, Penfield
1303-1315 Sweets Corners Rd, Penfield 2,000
1870 Blossom Rd, Rochester
75 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 182,943
128 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,692 12/08/2021 $619,650
144 Watersong Trl, Webster
1872 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,408 02/18/2022 $165,000
152 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,594
160 Watersong Trl, Webster 3,000
2019 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,998 05/26/2023 $464,358
132 Watersong Trl, Webster 3,432 03/23/2020 $75,000
156 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,267 05/14/2021 $500,000
2035 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 4,494 08/10/2022
1763 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester
148 Watersong Trl, Webster 2,628
1915 Harris Rd, Penfield 1,904
1761 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,704 11/02/2020 $250,000