Erie County  »  14030  »  Joshua Dr  »  12915 Joshua Dr

12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 326.100-3-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Sale date 10/15/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,915

Lot & Building Information for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Building sqft 2,257
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.8
Lot dimensions 226 ft X 576 ft
Frontage 226
Depth 576
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030?

12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,700, the tax amount paid for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $5,650.

When was 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030 was last sold in 10/15/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2025 $1

Title Documents for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,650
Current property tax $4,915
Market value $517,273
Assessed value $170,700

Assessment History for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,714 $170,700 33.1007 $5,650 +162.91%
2024 $437,692 $170,700 12.59 $2,149 -8.04%
2023 $387,955 $170,700 13.69 $2,337 -9.16%
2022 $363,191 $170,700 15.07 $2,572 -5.87%
2021 $355,625 $170,700 16.01 $2,733 -6.48%

Permits for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12915 Joshua Drive, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.54
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 1.95
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 3.37
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 3.37
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 3.91

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.54
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 1.95