100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.30-5-4.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $11,085,517 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 84,000 |
| Total sqft | 89,328 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 30 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 84,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, NY 14606?100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,711,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 | $11,085,517 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $137,384 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,711,600 |
| Assessed value | $4,704,100 |
Assessment History for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917,800 | $4,704,100 | 29.2052 | $137,384 | -2.16% |
| 2024 | $5,469,884 | $4,704,100 | 29.85 | $140,417 | -18.40% |
| 2023 | $6,023,300 | $5,180,000 | 33.22 | $172,080 | -13.76% |
| 2022 | $5,180,000 | $5,180,000 | 38.52 | $199,534 | -2.31% |
| 2021 | $5,180,000 | $5,180,000 | 39.43 | $204,247 | +0.69% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,538 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $73,508 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,824 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $162,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $151,800 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 100 Gates Greece Tl Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2889 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | |||
| 3471 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 35 Gordon Dr, Rochester | 1,982 | ||
| 400 Maiden Ln, Rochester | |||
| 2885 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | 3,567 | ||
| 3801 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,943 | ||
| 395 Ridgemont Dr, Rochester | 1,903 | ||
| 3491 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 2,866 | 07/16/2019 | $1 |
| 380-382 Pomona Dr, Rochester | 1,904 | ||
| 3507 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 101,144 |