Orange County  »  12586  »  Valley View CT  »  42 Valley View CT

42 Valley View Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

42 Valley View Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Valley View Court, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Valley View Court, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 9-1-96.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Property tax $3,815

Lot & Building Information for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 28.7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

• • Improvements for 42 Valley View Court, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Valley View Court, Walden

What is the market value of 42 Valley View Court, Walden, NY 12586?

The current market value is $235,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Valley View Court, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Valley View Court, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,815
Market value $235,100
Assessed value $87,000

Assessment History for 42 Valley View Court, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Valley View Court, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,500 $87,000 43.8482 $3,815 +121.23%
2024 $207,100 $87,000 19.82 $1,724 -16.02%
2023 $177,600 $87,000 23.6 $2,053 -11.28%
2022 $155,400 $87,000 26.6 $2,314 -3.97%
2021 $150,000 $87,000 27.7 $2,410 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Valley View Court, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Valley View Court, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 1.42
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.61
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.61
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.82
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.61
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 2.80
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.82
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 3.09
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.45

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 2.81
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 2.99