Ulster County  »  12458  »  Route 209  »  295 Route 209

295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Route 209, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-4-22.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Sale date 05/06/2020
Sale price $4,460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,638

Lot & Building Information for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Building sqft 19,097
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 80%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 295 Route 209, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Route 209, Napanoch

How many sq. ft. does 295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 19,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458?

295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,712,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Route 209, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2020 $4,460,000

Title Documents for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $64,029
Current property tax $53,638
Market value $3,712,125
Assessed value $2,227,275

Assessment History for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Route 209, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,181,821 $2,227,275 28.7478 $64,029 +25.15%
2024 $3,137,007 $2,227,275 22.97 $51,161 -9.96%
2023 $2,749,722 $2,227,275 25.51 $56,818 -12.76%
2022 $2,447,555 $2,227,275 29.24 $65,126 -3.15%
2021 $2,369,441 $2,227,275 30.19 $67,241 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Route 209, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Route 209, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Route 209, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 295 Route 209, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Rock Haven Rd, Kerhonkson
17 Camp Rd, Ellenville 2,200
150 Weiner Rd, Ellenville
93 Rock Haven Rd, Kerhonkson 2,762
36 Inn Rd, Cragsmoor 1,104 04/05/2023
299 Route 209, Napanoch 4,048 05/09/2025 $800,000
8 Johnny Ln, Greenfield Park 2,160
30 Foordmore Rd, Wawarsing 1,685 02/26/2020
56 Lower Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,917
96-98 Meckler Rd, Napanoch 10/06/2023 $100,000
104 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 1,296
12 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 1,006 11/01/2024 $362,500
273 Circle Rd, Cragsmoor 2,348