Ulster County  »  12446  »  Rock Haven Rd  »  93 Rock Haven Rd

93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 84.1-2-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Current property tax $6,485

Lot & Building Information for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,762
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 75.816
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,500, the tax amount paid for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $7,670.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,671
Current property tax $6,485
Market value $612,500
Assessed value $367,500

Assessment History for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $367,500 20.8726 $7,671 +14.56%
2024 $517,606 $367,500 18.22 $6,696 -11.64%
2023 $453,704 $367,500 20.62 $7,578 -19.89%
2022 $403,846 $367,500 25.74 $9,459 -2.98%
2021 $390,957 $367,500 26.53 $9,750 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 93 Rock Haven Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Rock Haven Rd, Kerhonkson
17 Camp Rd, Ellenville 2,200
150 Weiner Rd, Ellenville
36 Inn Rd, Cragsmoor 1,104 04/05/2023
299 Route 209, Napanoch 4,048 05/09/2025 $800,000
8 Johnny Ln, Greenfield Park 2,160
30 Foordmore Rd, Wawarsing 1,685 02/26/2020
56 Lower Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,917
104 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 1,296
273 Circle Rd, Cragsmoor 2,348
295 Route 209, Napanoch 19,097 05/06/2020 $4,460,000
75 Minnewaska Trl, Kerhonkson 1,488 12/15/2021 $585,000