Erie County  »  14006  »  Gold St  »  967 Gold St

967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 967 Gold Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.60-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,546

Lot & Building Information for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Building sqft 2,161
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.22
Frontage 218
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 967 Gold Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 967 Gold Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 967 Gold Street, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006?

967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,400, the tax amount paid for 967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 is $4,561.

When was 967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 09/30/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 967 Gold Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $1

Title Documents for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 967 Gold Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,561
Current property tax $3,546
Market value $255,900
Assessed value $125,400

Assessment History for 967 Gold Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 967 Gold Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,200 $125,400 36.3755 $4,561 +57.95%
2024 $216,200 $125,400 23.03 $2,888 -11.12%
2023 $192,900 $125,400 25.91 $3,249 -8.77%
2022 $171,800 $125,400 28.4 $3,561 -3.73%
2021 $162,900 $125,400 29.5 $3,699 -5.51%

Permits for 967 Gold Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 967 Gold Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 967 Gold Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 967 Gold Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.45
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.93
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 3.21
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 4.69
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 6.48

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.45
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.69
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 6.25