Monroe County  »  80 Ketchum Rd

80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 14.20-1-13.411

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Property tax $12,270

Lot & Building Information for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 14.62
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Hilton

Other Property Data for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571,560, the tax amount paid for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $12,270.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,270
Market value $571,560
Assessed value $571,560

Assessment History for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,200 $594,200 21.4679 $12,756 +82.27%
2024 $395,500 $265,000 26.41 $6,999 +6.00%
2023 $290,500 $215,000 30.71 $6,603 -10.99%
2022 $250,000 $215,000 34.5 $7,418 -3.60%
2021 $236,300 $215,000 35.79 $7,695 -1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 80 Ketchum Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Redman Rd, Hamlin 2,629
1732 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hilton
2374 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hilton 1,838
162 Victor Ln, Hamlin 06/02/2021 $18,000
1318 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 2,006 01/18/2023
1844 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,994
166 Victor Ln, Hamlin 1,167 04/03/2025 $1
106 Beehler Ln #B, Hamlin 1,303
1758 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hilton 1,803