Monroe County  »  1758 Brick Schoolhouse Rd

1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 15.30-1-8.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Property tax $4,575

Lot & Building Information for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,803
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.54
Lot dimensions 156 ft X 435 ft
Frontage 156
Depth 435
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Hilton

Other Property Data for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,803 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,100, the tax amount paid for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,574.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,575
Market value $213,100
Assessed value $213,100

Assessment History for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,100 $213,100 21.4679 $4,575 +82.72%
2024 $141,500 $94,800 26.41 $2,504 -14.00%
2023 $128,100 $94,800 30.71 $2,911 -10.99%
2022 $110,200 $94,800 34.5 $3,271 -3.60%
2021 $104,200 $94,800 35.79 $3,393 -1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1758 Brick Schoolhouse Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Redman Rd, Hamlin 2,629
1732 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hilton
2374 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hilton 1,838
80 Ketchum Rd, Hilton 2,396
162 Victor Ln, Hamlin 06/02/2021 $18,000
1318 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 2,006 01/18/2023
1844 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,994
166 Victor Ln, Hamlin 1,167 04/03/2025 $1
106 Beehler Ln #B, Hamlin 1,303