35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Milan |
| Parcel ID | 6.370-0-985.389 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
| Property tax | $8,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 2,450 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.67 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $577,800, the tax amount paid for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,354.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,355 |
| Market value | $577,800 |
| Assessed value | $577,800 |
Assessment History for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,000 | $540,000 | 14.46 | $7,808 | +10.00% |
| 2024 | $455,600 | $455,600 | 15.58 | $7,098 | -3.53% |
| 2023 | $425,800 | $425,800 | 17.28 | $7,358 | +2.32% |
| 2022 | $363,900 | $363,900 | 19.76 | $7,191 | +5.78% |
| 2021 | $338,700 | $328,538 | 20.69 | $6,797 | +7.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Boice Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 4.16 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 4.56 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 4.77 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 4.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 4.19 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 4.56 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 4.90 | |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 5.12 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 5.61 |
Nearest high schools