Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Ferris Ln  »  33 Ferris Ln

33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.572-0-975.452

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,633

Lot & Building Information for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 10.38
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

What is the market value of 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $189,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $180,000

Title Documents for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,633
Market value $189,000
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,100 $171,100 13.93 $2,383 +0.45%
2024 $158,400 $158,400 14.98 $2,373 -2.86%
2023 $148,000 $148,040 16.5 $2,443 -12.28%
2022 $148,000 $148,040 18.81 $2,785 -3.83%
2021 $152,600 $148,040 19.56 $2,896 -1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Ferris Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.92
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.22
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 6.72
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 6.76

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.32
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.22
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 6.97
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 9.03
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 9.17

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.32
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.22
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 7.18
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 9.03