23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 151.100-1-26.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,486 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.98 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,486 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $369,900, the tax amount paid for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $10,828.
When was 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2021 | $535,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,828 |
| Market value | $648,900 |
| Assessed value | $369,900 |
Assessment History for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,500 | $369,900 | 29.2741 | $10,828 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $513,800 | $369,900 | 29.32 | $10,845 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $451,100 | $369,900 | 33.58 | $12,421 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $406,500 | $369,900 | 36.95 | $13,668 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $389,400 | $369,900 | 37.72 | $13,953 | -4.19% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 23 Briar Patch Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Country Club Rd, East Rochester | 1,520 | ||
| 439 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester | 3,655 | ||
| 16 Landsdowne Ln, Rochester | 4,341 | ||
| 166 Mill Rd, Pittsford | 3,803 | ||
| 509 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester | 5,229 | 05/27/2021 | $1 |
| 511 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester | |||
| 14 Landsdowne Ln, Rochester | 2,995 | 07/27/2021 | $175,000 |
| 160 Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,706 |