Monroe County  »  14620  »  Willard Ave  »  90 Willard Ave

90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.110-3-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $540,480
Arm's length
Property tax $17,197

Lot & Building Information for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,727
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 150
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brighton

Other Property Data for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,200, the tax amount paid for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $17,197.

When was 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 11/14/2019 for $540,480.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $540,480

Title Documents for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,197
Market value $912,200
Assessed value $538,200

Assessment History for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,000 $538,200 31.9536 $17,197 +2.55%
2024 $768,900 $538,200 31.16 $16,770 -18.06%
2023 $604,700 $538,200 38.03 $20,468 -5.59%
2022 $566,500 $538,200 40.28 $21,679 -3.73%
2021 $538,200 $538,200 41.84 $22,518 +1463.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 90 Willard Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2740 Monroe Ave, Rochester 50,000
50 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,303 12/13/2019 $534,510
40 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,360 01/12/2022 $587,500
1658 Clover St, Rochester 2,434
175 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 27,686
310 Cromwell Dr, Rochester 1,726 08/20/2021 $265,000
60 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,677 12/27/2019 $542,320
70 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,773 03/26/2020 $504,900
97 Willard Ave, Rochester 3,796 01/03/2020 $801,600
80 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,875
30 Willard Ave, Rochester 2,129 07/31/2023 $575,000