29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 72.10-3-86 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
| Property tax | $13,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 2,660 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $603,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $13,749.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,750 |
| Market value | $615,700 |
| Assessed value | $603,400 |
Assessment History for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603,400 | $603,400 | 22.787 | $13,750 | +8.78% |
| 2024 | $666,800 | $473,400 | 26.7 | $12,640 | -7.31% |
| 2023 | $568,400 | $460,400 | 29.62 | $13,637 | -13.39% |
| 2022 | $505,900 | $460,400 | 34.2 | $15,746 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $471,000 | $456,900 | 34.97 | $15,978 | +1714.43% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Here are the neighbors for 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 1,853 | 03/19/2021 | |
| 32 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,476 | 05/29/2020 | $75,000 |
| 24 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 20 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 3 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,274 | 05/07/2020 | $241,500 |
| 11 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,298 | ||
| 25 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,054 | ||
| 9 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 1,819 | 09/17/2021 | |
| 21 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,381 | ||
| 16 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 28 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 12 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 7 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,050 | 10/25/2019 | $300,000 |
| 15 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,355 | 11/14/2019 | $362,900 |
| 13 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,721 | 06/21/2022 | $500,000 |
| 8 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 1,900 | 08/28/2024 | $650,000 |
| 1904 N Union St, Spencerport | 09/17/2021 | ||
| 4925 Ridge Rd, Spencerport | 24,482 | ||
| 2 Loretta Dr, Spencerport | 1,881 | 05/28/2021 | $260,000 |