5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 72.10-3-92 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
| Sale date | 10/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 1,819 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 161 ft X 204 ft |
| Frontage | 161 |
| Depth | 204 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,819 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $488,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $11,136.
When was 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold?5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 09/17/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 | $60,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,136 |
| Market value | $498,700 |
| Assessed value | $488,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488,700 | $488,700 | 22.787 | $11,136 | +8.61% |
| 2024 | $540,845 | $384,000 | 26.7 | $10,253 | -9.03% |
| 2023 | $469,800 | $380,500 | 29.62 | $11,270 | +1397.93% |
| 2022 | $24,200 | $22,000 | 34.2 | $752 | -2.20% |
| 2021 | $22,700 | $22,000 | 34.97 | $769 | -3.10% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport
Here are the neighbors for 5 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,682 | ||
| 17 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 1,853 | 03/19/2021 | |
| 32 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,476 | 05/29/2020 | $75,000 |
| 24 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 3 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,274 | 05/07/2020 | $241,500 |
| 11 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,298 | ||
| 18 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 1,900 | ||
| 9 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 25 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,054 | ||
| 29 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,660 | ||
| 21 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,381 | ||
| 23 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,448 | ||
| 16 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 28 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 7 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,050 | 10/25/2019 | $300,000 |
| 15 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,355 | 11/14/2019 | $362,900 |
| 19 Hunters Crossing Trl, Spencerport | 2,805 | ||