Monroe County  »  14586  »  Harvest Ridge Trl  »  73 Harvest Ridge Trl

73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.30-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Property tax $10,595

Lot & Building Information for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 213
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,000, the tax amount paid for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $10,594.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,595
Market value $509,000
Assessed value $509,000

Assessment History for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,700 $389,800 20.8146 $8,114 -9.46%
2024 $377,800 $377,800 23.72 $8,961 -0.83%
2023 $334,300 $334,300 27.03 $9,036 +0.66%
2022 $303,900 $303,900 29.54 $8,977 +0.55%
2021 $299,800 $299,800 29.78 $8,928 +584.17%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832
72 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832 08/30/2019 $280,910
5370 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 8,204
64 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,952 09/30/2019 $253,870
77 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832
99 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,264 03/16/2020 $44,574
84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,264 08/19/2019 $316,980
80 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,108 10/09/2019 $300,735
103 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,952 04/08/2020 $44,574
92 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,108 03/02/2020 $298,990
107 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,624 03/11/2021 $279,415
119 Planters Row, West Henrietta 1,852 03/09/2020 $44,574
76 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,800
115 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,384 03/01/2021 $316,355
89 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,982 10/16/2019 $278,115
111 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,632 12/09/2019 $44,574
68 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,560 03/23/2020 $261,145
117 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,708 11/20/2023 $515,000