Monroe County  »  14586  »  Harvest Ridge Trl  »  84 Harvest Ridge Trl

84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.30-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $316,980
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,403

Lot & Building Information for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 200
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview



School district Rush-Henrietta

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $9,429.

When was 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 08/19/2019 for $316,980.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $316,980

Title Documents for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,429
Current property tax $8,403
Market value $453,000
Assessed value $453,000

Assessment History for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,400 $363,800 20.8146 $7,572 -12.25%
2024 $363,800 $363,800 23.72 $8,629 -8.45%
2023 $348,700 $348,700 27.03 $9,425 +0.65%
2022 $317,000 $317,000 29.54 $9,364 -0.81%
2021 $317,000 $317,000 29.78 $9,440 +623.42%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools


Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832 08/30/2019 $280,910
5370 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 8,204
4637 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 3,007 09/27/2024 $1
65 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832
64 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,952 09/30/2019 $253,870
77 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832
99 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,264 03/16/2020 $44,574
80 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,108 10/09/2019 $300,735
103 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,952 04/08/2020 $44,574
55 Finn Rd, West Henrietta 7,232
92 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,108 03/02/2020 $298,990
107 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,624 03/11/2021 $279,415
76 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,800
921 Middle Rd, Rush 3,171 01/08/2021 $373,400
6789 W Henrietta Rd, Rush 101,215
89 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,982 10/16/2019 $278,115
68 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,560 03/23/2020 $261,145
88 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,272 12/20/2019 $281,215
69 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,874
73 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,144

Nearby ZIP Codes for 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report