6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 201.20-2-13.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
| Building sqft | 101,215 |
| Total sqft | 138,633 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 16.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 630 ft X 890 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 630 |
| Depth | 890 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
- • Improvements for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 101,215 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543?6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,263,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $359,322 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $17,263,000 |
| Assessed value | $17,263,000 |
Assessment History for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,764,100 | $17,263,000 | 20.8146 | $359,322 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $17,263,000 | $17,263,000 | 23.72 | $409,478 | +101.99% |
| 2023 | $7,500,000 | $7,500,000 | 27.03 | $202,725 | -8.38% |
| 2022 | $7,490,200 | $7,490,200 | 29.54 | $221,261 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $7,490,200 | $7,490,200 | 29.78 | $223,058 | +108.60% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,717 |
| Median age | 50.9 |
| Average household income | $131,531 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,466 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $246,200 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 6789 West Henrietta Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4637 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta | 3,007 | 09/27/2024 | $1 |
| 5370 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta | 8,204 | ||
| 72 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 1,832 | 08/30/2019 | $280,910 |
| 64 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 1,952 | 09/30/2019 | $253,870 |
| 80 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 2,108 | 10/09/2019 | $300,735 |
| 84 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 2,264 | 08/19/2019 | $316,980 |
| 55 Finn Rd, West Henrietta | 7,232 | ||
| 921 Middle Rd, Rush | 3,171 | 01/08/2021 | $373,400 |
| 76 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 1,800 | ||
| 68 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta | 1,560 | 03/23/2020 | $261,145 |