Camden County  »  08003  »  Evesham Rd  »  840 Evesham Rd

840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 519.11
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $1,459,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,079

Lot & Building Information for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.79

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

The current market value is $1,212,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $1,459,250

Title Documents for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/20/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,125
Current property tax $54,079
Market value $1,212,800

Assessment History for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 4.133 $50,125 +6.06%
2023 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 3.897 $47,263 +2.88%
2022 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 3.788 $45,941 -0.34%
2021 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 3.801 $46,099 +1.28%
2020 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 3.753 $45,516 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 Evesham Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.08
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.73
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.73
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.15
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.56
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.77
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.86
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 2.36

Nearest high schools

Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.56
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.66