775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 54.02 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
| Current property tax | $599,044 |
Lot & Building Information for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 7.68 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
- • Improvements for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
The current market value is $13,434,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
Access detailed property tax data for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $555,248 |
| Current property tax | $599,044 |
| Market value | $13,434,500 |
Assessment History for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,434,500 | $13,434,500 | 4.133 | $555,248 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $13,434,500 | $13,434,500 | 3.897 | $523,542 | +9.23% |
| 2022 | $12,652,900 | $12,652,900 | 3.788 | $479,292 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $12,652,900 | $12,652,900 | 3.801 | $480,937 | +1.28% |
| 2020 | $12,652,900 | $12,652,900 | 3.753 | $474,863 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
Here are the neighbors for 775-815 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill TWNSHP.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1715 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill | |||
| 1715 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill | |||
| 840 Evesham Rd, Cherry Hill | 12/20/2018 | $1,459,250 | |
| 1916 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill | 21,724 | ||
| 102 Valleybrook Rd E, Cherry Hill | 2,015 | 11/29/2022 | $484,000 |
| 1711 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill | |||
| 1711 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill |