Essex County  »  07042  »  N Fullerton Ave  »  19 N Fullerton Ave

19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 3201
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Current property tax $79,897

Lot & Building Information for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.933

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

• • Improvements for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

What is the market value of 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042?

The current market value is $2,120,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2021 - R Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $74,553
Current property tax $79,897
Market value $2,120,400

Assessment History for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,120,400 $2,120,400 3.516 $74,553 +3.32%
2024 $2,120,400 $2,120,400 3.403 $72,157 +0.68%
2023 $2,120,400 $2,120,400 3.38 $71,670 +2.80%
2022 $2,120,400 $2,120,400 3.288 $69,719 +1.76%
2021 $2,120,400 $2,120,400 3.231 $68,510 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 19 North Fullerton Avenue, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Walnut Cres, Montclair 625
690 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair Twp
161 Willowdale Ave, Montclair 1,390 03/09/2021
10 Lexington Ave, Montclair Twp 3,207
111 Grove St, Montclair Twp 11/30/2020 $10