111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ Property Information

111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 4205
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $163,663

Lot & Building Information for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.778
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

• • Improvements for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ?

111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,654,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $10

Title Documents for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2022 - R Mortgage
05/04/2022 - R Mortgage
11/30/2020 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deed of Conveyance and Consolidation Deed
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $163,663
Market value $4,654,800

Assessment History for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,654,800 $4,654,800 3.516 $163,663 +3.32%
2024 $4,654,800 $4,654,800 3.403 $158,403 -17.66%
2023 $5,691,400 $5,691,400 3.38 $192,369 +2.80%
2022 $5,691,400 $5,691,400 3.288 $187,133 +170.27%
2021 $2,143,000 $2,143,000 3.231 $69,240 +1.64%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp

Here are the neighbors for 111 Grove Street, Montclair Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Walnut Cres, Montclair 625
19 N Fullerton Ave, Montclair
690 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair Twp
161 Willowdale Ave, Montclair 1,390 03/09/2021
10 Lexington Ave, Montclair Twp 3,207