53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ Property Information
53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Roseland Borough |
| Block | 34 |
| Lot | 37.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
| Property tax | $26,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
| Building sqft | 3,659 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
- • Improvements for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,659 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,484,900, the tax amount paid for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ is $27,648.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,802 |
| Market value | $1,484,900 |
Assessment History for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,484,900 | $1,484,900 | 1.805 | $26,802 | -1.47% |
| 2023 | $1,175,100 | $1,175,100 | 2.315 | $27,204 | -0.86% |
| 2022 | $1,175,100 | $1,175,100 | 2.335 | $27,439 | +14.35% |
| 2021 | $1,041,900 | $1,041,900 | 2.303 | $23,995 | +0.35% |
| 2020 | $1,041,900 | $1,041,900 | 2.295 | $23,912 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro
Here are the neighbors for 53 Ridge Road, Roseland Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Livingston Ave, Roseland | 05/06/2024 | $1 | |
| 55 Livingston Ave, Roseland | 05/06/2024 | $1 | |
| 35 Livingston Ave, Roseland | |||
| 7 Cobb Ter, Roseland | 2,224 | ||
| 9 Crestview CT, Roseland | 2,736 | ||
| 11 Crestview CT, Roseland | 4,420 | 07/07/2021 | |
| 8 Crestview CT, Roseland | 2,930 | ||
| 51 Freeman St, Roseland | 2,363 | ||
| 80 Livingston Ave, Roseland | 10/12/2021 | $29,639,525 | |
| 10 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland | |||
| 3 Crestview CT, Roseland | 3,152 | ||
| 5 Crestview CT, Roseland | 2,702 | ||
| 24 Eisenhower Pkwy, Roseland | |||
| 16 Conover Ave, Roseland | 2,219 | 12/09/2019 | $585,000 |
| 7 Crestview CT, Roseland | 2,808 | ||
| 6 Crestview CT, Roseland | 3,466 | 09/20/2024 | |
| 4 Crestview CT, Roseland | 3,122 | ||
| 2 Crestview CT, Roseland | 2,186 | 03/19/2025 | |
| 55 Davenport Ave, Roseland | 2,334 | ||
| 57 Davenport Ave, Roseland | 2,162 |