Essex County  »  07068  »  Crestview CT  »  4 Crestview CT

4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information

4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Crestview Court, Roseland
Zip code 07068
County Essex
Municipality Roseland Borough
Block 34
Lot 7.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Property tax $18,308

Lot & Building Information for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Building sqft 3,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

• • Improvements for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068?

4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,014,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $18,886.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,308
Market value $1,014,300

Assessment History for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 1.805 $18,308 +19.64%
2023 $661,000 $661,000 2.315 $15,302 -0.86%
2022 $661,000 $661,000 2.335 $15,434 +1.39%
2021 $661,000 $661,000 2.303 $15,223 +0.35%
2020 $661,000 $661,000 2.295 $15,170 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Crestview Court, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stepping Stones School - The Arc Of Essex County NR Private PK, K-2 25 0.73
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 1.23
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.24
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.24
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.28
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.36
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 2.12
Grover Cleveland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 2.23

Nearest high schools

Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.36
West Orange High School 4 Public 9-12 2,151 1.68
Mount Saint Dominic Academy NR Private 9-12 250 1.86