4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Woodside Court, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 556 |
| Lot | 31.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
| Sale date | 05/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $30,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
| Building sqft | 4,272 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.719 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
- • Improvements for 4 Woodside Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Woodside Court, Edison
4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $29,575.
When was 4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 05/12/2021 for $1,385,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Woodside Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2021 | $1,385,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Woodside Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,612 |
| Current property tax | $30,753 |
| Market value | $516,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Woodside Court, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Woodside Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $516,600 | $516,600 | 5.732 | $29,612 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $516,600 | $516,600 | 5.703 | $29,462 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $516,600 | $516,600 | 5.705 | $29,472 | +272.29% |
| 2021 | $139,300 | $139,300 | 5.683 | $7,916 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $139,300 | $139,300 | 5.629 | $7,841 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Woodside Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Woodside Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jump! Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Keith Wold Johnson Child Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.44 |
| You & Me School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 8 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Adams Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 0.75 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,137 | 1.09 |
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.45 |
| The Wardlaw-Hartridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.67 |
| Holy Savior Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 156 | 1.77 |