3 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
3 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Vermella Way, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 2.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Vermella Way, Union
| Sale date | 12/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $68,593 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Vermella Way, Union
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 6.985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Vermella Way, Union
- • Improvements for 3 Vermella Way, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Vermella Way, Union
The current market value is $294,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Vermella Way, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Vermella Way, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Vermella Way, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Vermella Way, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $68,593 |
| Market value | $294,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Vermella Way, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Vermella Way, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294,100 | $294,100 | 23.323 | $68,593 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $294,100 | $294,100 | 22.351 | $65,734 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $294,100 | $294,100 | 21.669 | $63,729 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $294,100 | $294,100 | 20.916 | $61,514 | -11.74% |
| 2021 | $341,500 | $341,500 | 20.409 | $69,697 | +2.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Vermella Way, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Vermella Way, Union
Here are the neighbors for 3 Vermella Way, Union.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1221 Magie Ave, Union | 05/05/2021 | $18,200,000 | |
| 1750 Route 22 E, Union | 5,400 | 12/23/2022 | $9,166,000 |
| 1235 H West Chestnut St, Union | 05/05/2022 | $41,112,754 | |
| 1710 Route 22 E, Union | 08/29/2022 | $1 | |
| 1 Vermella Way, Union | |||
| 1730 Route 22 E, Union | 01/25/2022 | $1 | |
| 1101-1109 Morris Ave, Union | |||
| 1770 Route 22 E, Union | 08/29/2022 | $1 | |
| 1693 Stuyvesant Ave, Union | 06/29/2023 | $1 | |
| 1235 W Chestnut St, Union | 05/05/2022 | $41,112,754 | |
| 1250 Francyne Way, Union | |||
| 1 Hendricks Dr, Union | 1,927 | 10/14/2024 | $1 |