221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall |
| Zip code | 07088 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5817 |
| Lot | 14.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
| Sale date | 06/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
| Building sqft | 3,623 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.233
|
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
- • Improvements for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,623 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,300, the tax amount paid for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $16,396.
When was 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 06/17/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2019 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
Access detailed property tax data for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,396 |
| Market value | $70,300 |
Assessment History for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,300 | $70,300 | 23.323 | $16,396 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $70,300 | $70,300 | 22.351 | $15,713 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $70,300 | $70,300 | 21.669 | $15,233 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $70,300 | $70,300 | 20.916 | $14,704 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $70,300 | $70,300 | 20.409 | $14,348 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Catherine Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.16 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.35 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Tuscan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 577 | 0.65 |
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.35 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.87 |
| Maplewood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 721 | 0.93 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 1.07 |
Nearest high schools