690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information
690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 690 Prospect Place |
| Secondary address | 1426 Bedford Ave |
| Neighborhood | Crown Heights |
| Zip code | 11216 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01231-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/01/2011 |
| Purchase price | $1,025,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $23,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,800 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) |
| Building sqft | 9,800 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.72 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
Other Property Data for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1426 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
About 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 has a total of 9,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216?690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,482,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $23,115 |
| Estimated property tax: | $23,271 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,482,000 |
| Assessed value: | $666,900 |
Assessment History for 690 Prospect Place, Brooklyn