Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Sunnyside Rd  »  240 Sunnyside Rd

240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.01
Lot 12.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Sale date 05/23/2023
Sale price $2,729,927
Arm's length
Property tax $46,442

Lot & Building Information for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 7,687
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.717
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2022 and has a total of 7,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,823,200, the tax amount paid for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $59,738.

When was 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/23/2023 for $2,729,927.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2023 $2,729,927
05/22/2023 $1
10/21/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/22/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/21/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/10/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,442
Market value $2,823,200

Assessment History for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,725,300 $2,725,300 1.645 $44,831 +534.24%
2023 $406,700 $406,700 1.738 $7,068 -7.70%
2022 $406,700 $406,700 1.883 $7,658 -9.47%
2021 $406,700 $406,700 2.08 $8,459 -2.71%
2020 $406,700 $406,700 2.138 $8,695 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 240 Sunnyside Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Viola Ave, Leonardo 07/18/2019 $1
236 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 3,670 06/24/2024 $1
12 Hubbard Ave, Red Bank 1,636 12/09/2020 $504,000
246 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 2,565 10/17/2023 $730,000
73 S End Ave, Middletown 06/04/2025 $1
47 York Ave, Port Monmouth 2,142 10/28/2019 $335,000
20 Viola Ave, Leonardo 2,398 09/26/2023 $1
23 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 05/23/2023 $429,900
25 Kolas CT, Middletown 1,988 12/14/2021 $410,000
1 Oxley Ln, Middletown 2,548 02/19/2021 $850,000
20 Wood Ave, Port Monmouth 2,661 04/09/2024 $725,820
36 Viola Ave, Leonardo 4,482 07/18/2019 $1
400 W Front St, Red Bank 4,391 05/17/2019 $1