Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Fields Way  »  9 Fields Way

9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 23
Lot 1.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,525

Lot & Building Information for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Building sqft 2,534
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 is $8,525.

When was 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was last sold in 07/23/2025 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $720,000
05/19/2023 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
07/23/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/19/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/15/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/15/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,525
Market value $673,400

Assessment History for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,400 $673,400 1.266 $8,525 -1.85%
2024 $666,600 $666,600 1.303 $8,686 +9.85%
2023 $566,000 $566,000 1.397 $7,907 -1.18%
2022 $512,600 $512,600 1.561 $8,002 -2.05%
2021 $422,600 $422,600 1.933 $8,169 -5.94%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 9 Fields Way, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,840 05/15/2020 $424,950
13 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 12/26/2024 $700,000
14 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,840 03/11/2020 $409,950
42 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 05/10/2018 $1
1 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 10/30/2023 $600,000
5 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,508 09/20/2022 $1
44 Victor Ave, West Long Branch 996
7 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 02/09/2020 $399,950
6 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 06/30/2020 $404,900
3 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 03/05/2020 $394,950
2 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 07/26/2019 $399,950
11 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,840 04/29/2024 $680,000
4 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,508 04/29/2020 $429,950
20 Stevens Ave, West Long Branch 1,344 04/30/2019 $400,000
8 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 01/15/2020 $419,950
10 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,554 07/15/2020 $404,900
16 Fields Way, West Long Branch 2,534 04/27/2021 $1
37 Laurel St, West Long Branch 2,506 10/01/2020 $515,000