26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 461-85-52-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
| Sale date | 07/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $46,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $290,435 |
Lot & Building Information for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
- • Improvements for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 98,560 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, CA 94545?26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,772,652.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 43 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/10/2022 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 1 Acre |
Available now
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 3 | Flex - Industrial | $17.40/Sqft/Year | 2,217 | Chris Schofield |
| Suite 2 | Manufacturing | $15/Sqft/Year | 2,852 | Chris Schofield |
Past Sales & Property History for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 | $46,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $290,435 |
| Market value | $24,772,652 |
Assessment History for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $24,772,652 | 1.1724 | $290,435 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $24,287,097 | 1.1842 | $287,608 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $23,810,880 | 1.5638 | $372,355 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $23,344,000 | 1.1888 | $277,513 | +67.94% |
| 2021-2022 | $13,738,394 | 1.2028 | $165,245 | +1.17% |
Permits for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 33,186 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $145,612 |
| Family households | 75.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,097 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $877,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $694,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26010-26062 Eden Landing Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |