San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Arguello Blvd  »  369 Arguello Blvd

369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Richmond
Parcel ID 1432-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Property tax $41,606

Lot & Building Information for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,101
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Moderate Density (RM-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1908 and has a total of 3,101 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,517,903, the tax amount paid for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $41,606.

When was 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 12/31/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
12/28/2020 Reconveyance
12/28/2020 Substitution Trustee
12/31/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
12/31/2019 Grant Deed
12/12/2019 Condominium Map
09/03/2019 Condominium Map
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,606
Market value $3,517,903

Assessment History for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,517,903 1.1827 $41,606 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,448,925 1.1714 $40,401 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,381,300 1.1777 $39,822 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,315,000 1.1797 $39,107 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,250,000 1.18248 $38,431 +69.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.30
Peabody (George) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 269 0.30
Presidio Hill School NR Private K-8 223 0.39
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.46
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Middle School 8 Public 6-8 666 0.11
Presidio Hill School NR Private K-8 223 0.39
Star Of The Sea School NR Private PK-8 256 0.46
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.54
Olympia Institute NR Private 6-11 8 0.55

Nearest high schools

Nativity High school NR Private 9-12 0 0.46
Olympia Institute NR Private 6-11 8 0.55
Challenge To Learning NR Private 7-12 0 0.68
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School 7 Public 9-12 549 0.76
Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.90

Neighbors for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 369 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
458 31st Ave, San Francisco 2,690 06/16/2020
461 32nd Ave, San Francisco 1,970 01/31/2020 $1,975,000
463 32nd Ave, San Francisco 2,105 02/22/2022 $2,365,000
665 19th Ave, San Francisco 1,541 07/02/2019
371 Arguello Blvd, San Francisco 2,300 01/17/2025
2500 Clement St, San Francisco 735 02/01/2022
162 9th Ave, San Francisco 2,179 03/14/2025 $2,540,000
183 24th Ave, San Francisco 2,834 10/22/2024 $4,100,000
460 31st Ave, San Francisco 2,450 03/25/2021
364 28th Ave, San Francisco 2,230 03/10/2020 $2,500,000
362 28th Ave, San Francisco 2,195 04/08/2020 $2,195,000
157 24th Ave, San Francisco 1,562 06/29/2017 $200,000
549 19th Ave, San Francisco 1,544 06/28/2023 $1,150,000
164 9th Ave, San Francisco 2,341 07/30/2020
531 16th Ave, San Francisco 1,896 04/14/2026 $2,550,000
301 Lake St, San Francisco 1,361 12/17/2019
533 16th Ave, San Francisco 1,577 10/24/2019 $1,750,000
547 19th Ave, San Francisco 1,572 02/23/2021 $1,400,000
667 19th Ave, San Francisco 1,334 07/02/2019
1523 Cole St, San Francisco 975 02/10/2025