San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Natoma St  »  415 Natoma St

415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3725-129

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/17/2019
Sale price $89,467,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,817,235

Lot & Building Information for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 649,376
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.927
Year built 2022
Stories 25

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have?

This Office (O) located at 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 649,376 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $322,755,958.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

415 Natoma
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 0.93 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Shewey
Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
14th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,600 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 38,082 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 36,200 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
4th Floor General Office Listing price not available 36,200 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
5th Floor General Office Listing price not available 37,400 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
6th Floor General Office Listing price not available 37,200 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
7th Floor General Office Listing price not available 36,547 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
8th Floor General Office Listing price not available 37,275 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
9th Floor General Office Listing price not available 36,655 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
10th Floor General Office Listing price not available 36,655 Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
11th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,556 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
12th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,455 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
15th Floor General Office Listing price not available 21,967 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
16th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,879 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
17th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,777 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
18th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,681 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
19th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,768 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
20th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,483 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
21st Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,137 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
22nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,098 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
23rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,098 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
24th Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,098 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
25th Floor General Office Listing price not available 19,700 Christopher T. Roeder
Charlie Hanafin
Matthew Shewey
#1 Retail Listing price not available 5,505 Alex Sagues
Benzi Blatman
Madeline Mandanis
#2 Retail Listing price not available 3,922 Alex Sagues
Benzi Blatman
Madeline Mandanis
#3 Retail Listing price not available 808 Alex Sagues
Benzi Blatman
Madeline Mandanis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 415 Natoma
415 Natoma
415 Natoma Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 26 Spaces listed / 629746 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2019 $89,467,500

Title Documents for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2026 Deed Lieu Foreclosure
03/18/2026 Asgn of Fixture Filing
03/18/2026 Asgn Security Agrmnt
03/18/2026 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
03/18/2026 Assgn Deed of Trust
11/21/2023 Dedication
09/22/2022 Declaration of CC&R
06/28/2022 Amendment Easement
06/28/2022 Amendment Easement
03/25/2022 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,817,235
Market value $322,755,958

Assessment History for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $322,755,958 1.1827 $3,817,235 +2.98%
2024-2025 $316,427,411 1.1714 $3,706,631 +1.45%
2023-2024 $310,222,953 1.1777 $3,653,496 +65.66%
2022-2023 $186,943,208 1.1797 $2,205,369 +63.55%
2021-2022 $114,036,479 1.18248 $1,348,459 +1544.66%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 415 Natoma Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1916 18th St, San Francisco 1,380 05/31/2019 $1,955,000
403 Arkansas St, San Francisco 1,117 04/28/2026 $1,550,000
617 Capp St, San Francisco 968 11/14/2022 $1,020,000
230 Liberty St, San Francisco 1,578 09/20/2021 $2,077,500
921 Folsom St, San Francisco 02/12/2026 $64,250,000
990 16th St, San Francisco
882 Hampshire St, San Francisco 2,580 07/31/2019
1918 18th St, San Francisco 1,706 01/28/2022
110 5th St, San Francisco
267 Lexington St, San Francisco 1,163 03/06/2020
1200 15th St, San Francisco
2928 21st St, San Francisco 899 09/20/2022
432 Natoma St, San Francisco 09/22/2022 $63,000
619 Capp St, San Francisco 1,101 07/31/2024 $1,099,000
228 Liberty St, San Francisco 1,752 04/30/2021 $1,920,000
369 The Embarcadero, San Francisco 04/30/2019
401 Arkansas St, San Francisco 1,117 10/06/2025 $1,280,000
44 Mary St, San Francisco 01/09/2024
426 Natoma St, San Francisco 09/22/2022 $46,000
2926 21st St, San Francisco 997 01/12/2022 $1,075,000