Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 127th Ave  »  15601 SW 127th Ave

15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059260170120

Sales & Tax Overview for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $300,454

Lot & Building Information for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 172,517
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 15.469
Year built 2021
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 172,517 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $19,500,000
09/01/2020 $9,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Release
01/26/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Release
09/13/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Easement
09/08/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Easement
12/13/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Release
11/15/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Easement
11/15/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Easement
10/18/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/25/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $338,634
Current property tax $300,454
Market value $20,000,000
Assessed value $20,000,000

Assessment History for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,000,000 $20,000,000 16.9317 $338,634 +0.80%
2024 $20,000,000 $19,708,480 16.9487 $335,958 +5.53%
2023 $19,828,000 $17,916,800 17.0541 $318,358 +14.68%
2022 $16,288,000 $16,288,000 17.0433 $277,601 +134.00%
2021 $6,738,350 $6,738,350 17.6056 $118,633 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,056
Median age 42
Average household income $97,419
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 16,937
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15601 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami.