18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 16.2-4-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
| Sale date | 02/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $554,987 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,800 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 2,481 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 236 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 236 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,481 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $293,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $11,799.
When was 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 02/02/2023 for $554,987.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2023 | $554,987 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,800 |
| Market value | $671,900 |
| Assessed value | $293,600 |
Assessment History for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611,667 | $293,600 | 40.1898 | $11,800 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $575,700 | $293,600 | 20.48 | $6,013 | +399.71% |
| 2023 | $97,399 | $54,300 | 22.16 | $1,203 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $92,034 | $54,300 | 23.14 | $1,257 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $54,300 | 23.67 | $1,285 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pine Bush Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.46 |
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.46 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.74 |
| Woodlawn School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 463 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.26 | |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 1.66 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.85 |