314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 314 Willet Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 151.60-2-8.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
| Property tax | $2,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,247 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2
|
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 243 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 243 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
Other Property Data for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,247 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,000, the tax amount paid for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,354.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,354 |
| Market value | $217,188 |
| Assessed value | $139,000 |
Assessment History for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,900 | $139,000 | 16.9383 | $2,354 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $175,900 | $139,000 | 27 | $3,753 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $154,400 | $139,000 | 30.92 | $4,298 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $140,400 | $139,000 | 34.08 | $4,737 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $139,000 | $139,000 | 34.97 | $4,861 | n/a |
Permits for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Willet Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.70 |
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|