Ulster County  »  12477  »  Band Camp Rd  »  370 Band Camp Rd

370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.1-5-54.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Property tax $11,686

Lot & Building Information for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.2
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

How many square feet does 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $664,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,686
Market value $664,000
Assessed value $664,000

Assessment History for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,000 $644,000 17.5987 $11,334 -3.43%
2024 $564,500 $564,500 20.79 $11,736 +2.64%
2023 $478,000 $478,000 23.92 $11,434 +0.45%
2022 $404,500 $404,500 28.14 $11,383 +7.17%
2021 $383,158 $364,000 29.18 $10,622 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 370 Band Camp Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4170 Route 32, Saugerties
202 Goat Hill Rd, Saugerties 1,344
20 Route 32a, Saugerties 2,741
368 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties 10/19/2021 $5,000
35 Peoples Rd, Saugerties
371 Malden Tpke, Saugerties 03/23/2022 $20,000
100 Stoll Rd, Saugerties 960
270 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,167
2890 Route 32, Saugerties 09/18/2024
268 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 3,615
360 Route 212, Saugerties 1,424
171 Sparling Rd, Saugerties 952 09/22/2023 $348,000