35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.1-1-27.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
| Property tax | $5,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 36.47 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
The current market value is $293,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,156 |
| Market value | $293,000 |
| Assessed value | $293,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,000 | $284,000 | 17.5987 | $4,998 | -15.35% |
| 2024 | $284,000 | $284,000 | 20.79 | $5,904 | -4.33% |
| 2023 | $258,000 | $258,000 | 23.92 | $6,171 | -1.21% |
| 2022 | $222,000 | $222,000 | 28.14 | $6,247 | +7.04% |
| 2021 | $210,526 | $200,000 | 29.18 | $5,836 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 35 Peoples Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4170 Route 32, Saugerties | |||
| 4164 Route 32, Saugerties | 1,707 | ||
| 202 Goat Hill Rd, Saugerties | 1,344 | ||
| 20 Route 32a, Saugerties | 2,741 | ||
| 1725 Route 212, Saugerties | 3,418 | ||
| 368 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties | 10/19/2021 | $5,000 | |
| 371 Malden Tpke, Saugerties | 03/23/2022 | $20,000 | |
| 100 Stoll Rd, Saugerties | 960 | ||
| 2890 Route 32, Saugerties | 09/18/2024 | ||