Erie County  »  14055  »  Domes Rd  »  10850 Domes Rd

10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10850 Domes Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 293-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Property tax $4,633

Lot & Building Information for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.675
Lot dimensions 1,025 ft X 2,213 ft
Frontage 1,025
Depth 2,213
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

How many square feet does 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,633
Market value $307,576
Assessed value $101,500

Assessment History for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $101,500 45.6502 $4,633 +159.82%
2024 $260,256 $101,500 17.57 $1,783 -6.99%
2023 $230,682 $101,500 18.89 $1,917 -6.67%
2022 $215,957 $101,500 20.24 $2,054 -0.93%
2021 $211,458 $101,500 20.43 $2,074 n/a

Permits for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 10850 Domes Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10488 Pratham Rd, Glenwood 1,880
10870 Creek Rd, East Concord 1,338