Erie County  »  14057  »  Paxon Rd  »  3180 Paxon Rd

3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3180 Paxon Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 238-2-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Current property tax $5,562

Lot & Building Information for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.55
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 375 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 375
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057?

3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,840, the tax amount paid for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $6,567.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,567
Current property tax $5,562
Market value $399,568
Assessed value $147,840

Assessment History for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,568 $147,840 44.4197 $6,567 +97.25%
2024 $360,585 $147,840 22.52 $3,329 -9.78%
2023 $321,391 $147,840 24.96 $3,690 -8.84%
2022 $289,882 $147,840 27.38 $4,048 -4.33%
2021 $278,943 $147,840 28.62 $4,231 n/a

Permits for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3180 Paxon Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.51
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.51
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.76
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.76
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 1.72
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 4.29
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.86
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 5.90